Events

Have a look at my schedule for the next few months down below. Hope to see you during one of the upcoming events!


May 18, 2019
Cooperation Funelcare Band, Glasgow
Location: Grand Shield, Blackpool
Repertoire:
– Fraternity – Thierry Deleruyelle


May 11, 2019
Aalborg Musikkonkurencce
Location: Aalborg
Adjudicator with Tom Hutchinson and Louis Desdowell
Guest Soloist with Langgaard Brass Band


April 21, 2019
TopBrass Concert with Brass Band Schoonhoven
Location: ZIMIHC
Repertoire o.a.:
– Spectrum – Gilbert Vinter
– Timpani Concerto ‘The Olympian’ – James Oliverio
Soloist: Martijn Boom, Timpani
– Windows of the World – Peter Graham


April 13, 2019
Solo Performance with Brass Band Limburg
Location: Kloosterbibliotheek, Wittem
Time: 20.00
Repertoire:
– Brillante – Peter Graham
– Concerto for Euphonium, Part 2 & 3 – Peter Graham
– Solitary Prayer – Marco Pütz


April 14, 2019
Concert in Blerick
Marine Band of the Royal Netherlands Navy


April 7, 2019
Concert with Koninklijke Harmonie Phileutonia
Location: Lieshout
Time: 10.30 – 12.30
Repertoire:
– Tercio de Quites – Rafael Talens Pello
– Clarinet Concerto No. 1 – Oscar Navarro
Soloist: Jacqueline Matthijsen, Clarinet
– Egmont – Bert Appermont
– American Barn Dance – Richard L. Saucedo


March 31, 2019
Low Brass Workshops
Waterlandse Harmonie
Repertoire: The Green Hill – Appermont


March 23/24 March 2019
Langgaard Brass Band, Workshops + Concert
Aalborg, Denmark
Repertoire: Brillante – Peter Graham


March 17, 2019
High Tea Concert with Brass Band Schoonhoven
Location: Het Bastion


March 16, 2019
Welsh National Championships
Burry Port Town Band
Repertoire: Symphony of Marches

Afbeeldingsresultaat voor wels brass band championships

March 9, 2019
Competition with Brass Band Schoonhoven
De Lawei Drachten
13.00 – 14.00
Repertoire:
– Toccata, Oh the Blessed Lord – Wilfred Heaton
– Journey into Freedom – Eric Ball
– Bass Trombone Concerto – Derek Bourgeois
Soloist: Rommert Groenhof, Bass Trombone
– Spectrum – Gilbert Vinter